Tuesday, August 1, 2017

Seattle and Washington concert calendar, updated August 1, 2017

Friends in the state of Washington,
Is there a metal music show in your area that is not listed in this calendar? Does your local metal band have a show coming up and is not listed here? Is your band's name spelled incorrectly? Are the dates wrong? If you have information about shows/updates/cancellations, please get in contact with Metal Bulletin Zine.
Seattle and Washington concert calendar, updated August 1, 2017
August 2 Wounded Giant at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 2 Lungs, Serial Hawk, Witch Ripper, Githyanki at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 3 Wounded Giant at The Shakedown, Bellingham, WA
August 3 September Mourning, What Though Wilt, Sysztem 7, Pelligrini Thursday at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
August 4 Vultures above Us, Dismembering Mary, Drug of Choice, Monsters among Gods at The Y Sports Bar, Spanaway, WA
August 5 Transcribing the Necronomicon, Oxygen Destroyer, Kömmand at McCoys Tavern, Olympia, WA
August 5 Wounded Giant, Year Of The Cobra, Swampheavy, Toecutter at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 5 Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) at Capps Club, Kenmore, WA
August 5 Wounded Giant, Year of the Cobra, Swampheavy, Toecutter at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 5 Armed for Apocalypse, At Home from Hell, Devilation, Sausage Slapper at Tony V's, Everett, WA
August 6 Triac, Doc, Transient, Disease at Black Lodge, Seattle, WA
August 7 Hemlock, Jesus Wears Armani, TwasmonauT, others at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
August 7 Sausage Slapper, Pelligrini, Whythre at Substation, Seattle, WA
August 9 Barbarian, Peucharist, Kömmand, Ghostblood at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 9 Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, Gojira at Century Link Field, Seattle, WA
August 9 Eyehategod, Capitalist Casualties, The Accused AD at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 10 Gojira, Pallbearer at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
August 10 Dismembering Mary, Breather, Vesuvian, Prey the Hunter, We Were Giants at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 10 Breather, Primordial Atrocity, Dismembering Mary, Vevusian at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 11 Toe Tag, Power Skeleton, Suburban Hell Kill, The Sharp Teeth at Victory Lounge, Seattle, WA
August 11 Tit Nun, Jugs of Blood, L80 at Substation, Seattle, WA
August 11 Morrow, You May Die in the Desert, Burning of I at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 12 Phantom Fears (Rush tribute), Odds & Sods at Tony V's, Everett, WA
August 12 Skelator, Weaponlord, Nasty Bits at The Kraken, Seattle, WA
August 12 Slayer, Lamb of God, Behemoth at WaMu Theatre, Seattle, WA
August 12 Inter Arma, Atriarch, Addaura at Barboza, Seattle, WA
August 13 Hundred Suns, Deathbreaker at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 13 Make Them Suffer, Enterprise Earth,Spite,Divitius,Vultures Above Us at Neumos, Seattle, WA
August 13-18 in Seattle: Guitar Workshop Plus with: Tony MacAlpine, Rik Emmet, others
August 17 Sentient Divide, Kömmand, Morrow, Florida Man, Lore of the Cannibals at Obscurus, Everett, WA
August 17 Summer Slaughter 2017: Headbang for the Highway, Lorna Shore, Betraying the Martyr, Rings of Saturn, Origin, Slaughter to Prevail, Oceano, The Faceless, Dying Fetus, The Black Dahlia Murder at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
August 18 Sentient Divide at Mootsy's, Spokane, WA
August 19 Xoth, Oxygen Destroyer, Master Kush Ultra at 1017 East First Street, Port Angeles, WA
August 19 Voodoo Death Gun, Convergence, Fifteen Stitches, The Bare Minimum at Louie G's Pizza, Fife, WA
August 19 Thou Shall Kill, The Morning After, Dilapidation, Urdr, Religicide at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 19 Thread the Sky, Ergo I Exist at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 19 Countless the Dead at McCoys Tavern, Olympia, WA
August 20 DevilDriver, 36 Crazyfists, Uncured at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 24 Diamond Head, Substratum, Skelator, Ape Machine, Salem Knights at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 25 Hell's Belles at Uncle Sam's Bar & Grill, Spanaway, WA
August 26 Ashen Pyre at Black Lodge, Seattle, WA
August 26 Oxygen Destroyer, Religicide, Blood and Thunder, Religicide, Wuththphuk at Black Zia Cantina, Burien, WA
August 28 Metal Mondays at Substation, Seattle, WA
August 30 Weedeater, Telekinetic Yeti at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 31 Decapitated, Thy Art Is Murder at The Pin, Spokane, WA
September 1 Queensryche at Walla Walla Frontier Days, Walla Walla, WA
September 3 Decapitated, Thy Art Is Murder, Fallujah, Ghost Bath, Dismembering Mary, Aethereus at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
September 5 Inquisition, Uada, Volahn, Noceur at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
September 8 The Drip at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 9 Blaze Bailey, Killian Mahaffey at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
September 9 Versus, Dead Crown, Follow the Lights, Down the Scope, Rucker, Vesuvian at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 9 TitanFest 2017: Motograter, Chronological Injustice, The National Guard - Music, Invasive, Bleed The Stone, Syztem7, Jesus Wears Armani, Vial 8, Heart Avail, Salem Knights, Hammerz Down, Voodoo Death Gun at Louie G's Pizza, Fife, WA
September 11 Epica, Lacuna Coil, Insomnium, Elantris at The Showbox, Seattle, WA
September 13 Venom, Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, The Convalescene, Rutah, Dysfunktynal Kaos at The Pin, Spokane, WA
September 14 Venom, Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, The Convelesence, Noctium at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
September 14 Isenordal, Vradiazei, Omens, Exulansis at Obsidian, Olympia, WA
September 15 Hell's Belles at Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester, WA
September 16 Thrash or Be Thrased: American Overdose, Method 13, Chronological Injustice, Devilation, Chamber 6, Casualty of God, Massacre at the Opera, What Thou Wilt, Violent Hallucinations at Uncle Sam's America Bar and Grill, Spanaway, WA
September 18 Orphaned Land, Pain, Voodoo Kungfu, Wythre at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
September 22-23 Famine Fest Seattle at Highline, Seattle, WA. Friday September 22nd. Witchtrap (Colombia), Witchaven (Los Angeles), Drawn And Quartered, Malleus (Boston), Xoth. Saturday September 23rd. Hirax (from Los Angeles), Plague Bearer (Ancient Seattle Death Cult reunion), Effluvia (recently refomred death Metal from Washington), Raptor (Portland, Oregon), Oxygen Destroyer
September 25 The Casualties at The Pin, Spokane, WA
September 29 Dark Tranquillity, Warbringer, Striker, Last Bastion, ReEvolution at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 30 Scorpions, Megadeth at Tacoma Doma, Tacoma, WA
October 2 Bat, Savage Master, Bewitcher, Substratum at Highline, Seattle, WA
October 3 The Devils of Loudun at The Pin, Spokane, WA
October 4 Cerebral Incubation, Cordyceps, Angel Splitter, others at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
October 5 American Wrecking Company at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 7 A Flourishing Scourge, Anthrocene, Shades Of Static at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
October 10 Soulfly does Nailbomb performing "Point Blank"; Cannabis Corpse, Noisem, Lody Kong, others at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
October 15 Warning, The Body, Worm Ouroboros at Highline, Seattle, WA
October 17 Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Artificial Brain, Transcribing The Necronomicon, Dismembering Mary, others at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
October 24 Aura Noir, Mutilation Rites, Weregoat at Highline, Seattle, WA
October 25 Wolves in the Throne Room at Obsidian, Olympia, WA
October 28 Vale of Pnath, First Fragment, Virvum, Aethereus at The Pin, Spokane, WA
October 28 Hell's Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Jazzbones, Tacoma, WA
October 29 Vale of Pnath, First Fragment, Virvum, Aethereus at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
November 4 Narcotic Wasteland, Dreaming Dead, Countless the Dead at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
November 7 Children of Bodom, Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
November 7 Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper at Neumos, Seattle, WA
November 17 Washington Deathfest at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA: The Charleston (Monsters Brawl Main Stage) 6pm: Embryonic Devourment, Violent Hallucinations, Progenitor, Whythre, Ghostblood, Nihilist Nation, Ashen Pyre, Oxygen Destroyer. High Fidelity lounge (The Chaos stage 2) 4pm: Monsters Among Gods, Abiosis, Inside Defiance, Prey The Hunter, Noceur
November 18 Boycott the Baptist at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
December 2 Ghoul, The Plot Sickens, Crud Guns, Misuse of Power, Kömmand at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
December 4 Ghost Ship Octavius, American Wrecking Company, Avoid the Void, Omnisight at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
December 22 Black Bone Exorcism, Thou Shall Kill, others at Substation, Seattle, WA
December 29 Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
March 19 Udo Dirkschneider, Zero Down, Children of Seraph at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
March 22 Michael Schenker at Neptune Theatre, Seattle, WA
April 6 Nightwish at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
*
*
*
metalbulletin.blogspot.com
Metal Bulletin Zine
P.O. Box 1339
Lake Stevens WA 98258 USA
www.facebook.com/The-Metal-Bulletin-paper-zine-238441519609213/?fref=ts
www.twitter.com/MetalBulletinZn

No comments:

Post a Comment